แผนที่ บริษัท ชาญชัยดอทเน็ท จำกัด

สายไฟเบอร์ออฟติก

สายใยแก้วนำแสง (Fiber Optic Cable) เป็นตัวกลางของสัญญาณแสงชนิดหนึ่ง ที่ทำมาจากแก้ว

AC Optic

สายไฟเบอร์ ราคา สายไฟเบอร์ วิธีเข้าหัว ทดสอบสาย เทสสาย

วันพุธที่ 20 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2556

คนชอบถามว่า ไฟเบอร์ออฟติก คืออะไร

 ไฟเบอร์ออฟติก คืออะไร


สายใยแก้วนำแสง (Fiber Optic Cable) เป็นตัวกลางของสัญญาณแสงชนิดหนึ่ง ที่ทำมาจากแก้วซึ่งมีความบริสุทธิ์สูงมาก สายใยแก้วนำแสงมีลักษณะเป็นเส้นยาวขนาดเล็ก มีขนาดประมาณเส้นผมของมนุษย์เรา สายใยแก้วนำแสงที่ดีต้องสามารถนำสัญญาณแสงจากจุดหนึ่งไปยังอีกจุดหนึ่งได้ โดยมีการสูญเสียของสัญญาณแสงน้อยมาก
สายใยแก้วนำแสงสามารถแบ่งตามความสามารถในการนำแสงออกได้เป็น 2 ชนิด คือ สายใยแก้วนำแสงชนิดโหมดเดี่ยว (Single-mode Optical Fibers, SM) และชนิดหลายโหมด (Multimode Optical Fibers, MM)

สายใยแก้วนำแสงชนิด ซิงเกิลโหมด (Fiber Optic Single Mode)
เป็นการใช้ตัวนำแสงที่บีบลำแสงให้พุ่งตรงไปตามท่อแก้ว โดยมีการกระจายแสงออกทางด้านข้างน้อยที่สุด ซิงเกิลโหมดจึงเป็นสายใยแก้วนำแสงที่มีกำลังสูญเสียทางแสงน้อยที่สุด เหมาะสำหรับในการใช้กับระยะทางไกล ๆ การเดินสายใยแก้วนำแสงกับระยะทางไกลมาก เช่น เดินทางระหว่างประเทศ ระหว่างเมือง มักใช้แบบซิงเกิลโหมด

สายใยแก้วนำแสงชนิด มัลติโหมด (Fiber Optic Multi Mode)
เป็นสายใยแก้วนำแสงที่มีลักษณะการกระจายแสงออกด้านข้างได้ ดังนั้นจึงต้องสร้างให้มีดัชนีหักเหของแสงกับอุปกรณ์ฉาบผิวที่สัมผัสกับเคล็ดดิงให้สะท้อนกลับหมด การให้ดัชนีหักเหของแสงมีลักษณะทำให้แสงเลี้ยวเบนทีละน้อยเราเรียกว่าแบบเกรดอินเด็กซ์ (Grade Index) และการให้แสงสะท้อนโดยไม่ปรับคุณสมบัติของแท่งแก้วให้แสงค่อยเลี้ยวเบนก็เรียกว่าแบบ สเต็ปอินเด็กซ์ (Step Index) สายใยแก้วนำแสงที่ใช้ในเครือข่ายแลน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบมัลติโหมด โดยเป็นขนาด 62.5/125หรือ 50/125 ไมโครเมตร หมายถึงเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางของท่อแก้ว 62.5 ไมโครเมตรหรือ 50ไมโครเมตร และแคล็ดดิงรวมท่อแก้ว 125 ไมโครเมตร คุณสมบัติของสายใยแก้วนำแสงแบบสแต็ปอินเด็กซ์มีการสูญเสียสูงกว่าแบบเกรดอินเด็กซ์



** 1ไมโครเมตร =1/1,000 มิลลิเมตร
** ปัจจุบันนิยมใช้สายใยแก้วนำแสงชนิด Multi-mode Grade Index

วันอังคารที่ 19 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2556

Optical Distribution outdoor cabinet

Optical Distribution Outdoor Cabinet

ตู้ FDF Pole Mount 12-48F Outdoor Type

คุณลักษณะของตู้ ไฟเบอร์ออพติก ใยแก้วนำแสง

ทำจากเหล็ก ELECTRO-GAVALNIZED
ใช้สีที่ทดการการติดตั้งภายนอกอาคารทนแดนทนฝนกันการเป้นสนิม ใช้สีฝุ่น Power Coating
ใช้ยางกันน้ำรอบตู้แบบ 3ชั้น เพื่อป้องกันฝุ่นกันความชื้น และกันน้ำเข้า
แถมอุปกรณ์ล็อคสาย ตัวกันสายไฟเบอร์หลุด และล็อค Strenght Member
ในกล่องยังให้ Cable gland ขนาด PG21 (สำหรับอุปกรณ์ Out Door)
ใช้ได้กับ ใยแก้วแก้วนำแสง (fiber optic) แบบ FCและ SC ถึง 48 core
ขนาดของตู้ 330x430x93 mm หนักพอสมควร 10kg


Optical Aerial Terminal

Optical Aerial Terminal 

กล่องต่อสายใยแก้ว หรือไฟเบอร์ออพติก Optical Access Terminal (OAT)



เป็นอุปกรณ์หัวต่อที่ออกแบบเพื่อรองรับการทำงานในโครงข่าย Fttx โดยหัวต่อรุ่นนี้เป็นหัวต่อที่รองรับการติดตั้งได้ทั้งสายเคเบิลและสยกระจาย / รองรับ Splitter ได้ตั้งแต่ 1*2 - 1*8 / ทำจากวัสดุซึ่งทนทานต่อแสงแดดและการกระแทก / ตัวล๊อคเป็นแบบ Snap Lock ทำให้ง่ายต่อการเปิด-ปิด / สามารถใช้งานได้ทั้งแบบ End to End และแบบ Mid-Span / สามารถใช้ได้กับสายกลมและสายแบน / ขนาด (กxยxส) : 185 x 465 x 100 mm. / น้ำหนัก: 1.9 kg.





Fiber Optic Closure

Fiber Optic Closure รุุ่น I 060A



หัวต่อใยแก้ว หรือไฟเบอรืออพติก รุ่น I060A ออกแบบให้เป็นจุดต่อของสายใยแก้ว โดยสามารถใช้งานได้ทั้งงานในอากาศ (Strand Hanger)และงานใต้ดิน

คุณลักษณะของหัวต่อ


ทำจากวัสดุที่ทนต่อแสงแดด และทนการกันกระแทกได้ในระดับดีเยี่ยม
ติดตั้งสะดวก ไม่ต้องใช้อุปกรณ์เสรืมช่วยในการติดตั้ง 
มีช่องร้อยสาย เข้าออก ถึง 4 ช่อง (port)
ติดตั้งเชื่อมต่อสายใยแก้วได้ถึง 48 Core Fiber optic
ขนาดของกล่อง 170x340x95mm หนัก 2.2 kg
ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพจาก TOT (ทีโอที)



วันพุธที่ 5 มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2556

ความรู้เกี่ยวกับ Fiber Optic


  • ขอบเขต     (Scope)
  • บทนิยาม     (Definition  of  Terms, Acronyms  and  Abbreviations, and  Unit  of  Measure)
  • ระบบสายสัญญาณแนวราบ     (Horizontal  Cabling)
  • ระบบสายสัญญาณหลัก     (Backbone  Cabling)
  • พื้นที่ทำงาน     (Work  Area)
  • เชื่อมจุดต่อระบบสายสัญญาณสื่อสาร     (Telecommunication  Room)
  • ห้องอุปกรณ์สื่อสาร     (Equipment  Room)
  • บริเวณจุดเชื่อมต่อเข้าอาคาร     (Entrance  Facilities)
  • ข้อกำหนดในการติดตั้งระบบสายสัญญาณ     (Cabling  Installation  Requirements)
  • ประสิทธิภาพของสายสัญญาณและการทดสอบ     (Cabling  Transmission  Performance  and  Test  Requirement)
  • บทนำ     (Introduction)
          ภาคผนวก         ก.     (Normative)      Centralized  Optical  Fiber  Cabling
          ภาคผนวก         ข.     (Informative)     Shared  Sheath  Guidelines  for  Multipair  UTP  Cables
          ภาคผนวก         ค.     (Informative)     Other  Cable  Specifications
          ภาคผนวก         ง.     (Informative)      Category 5 Cabling  Transmission
          ภาคผนวก         จ.     (Informative)     Optical  Fiber Application  & Support  Information
          ภาคผนวก         ฉ.     (Informative)     Bibliography

วันจันทร์ที่ 5 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2555

Fiber Optic Solution


Since over 30 years ago first fiber optic data cable  installed and applied for commercial wise,now, with the technique-ment of fiber optic, and also the competitive cost of the complete range of optic devices, to fulfill the high speed data network & telecommunication, definitely will be on its duty.

Optic Fiber-Made by the most common substance, silicon dioxide ( SiO) in complete core diameter 9um - single mode, 62.5um - OM1,50um - OM2/OM3, and with 125um refraction cladding, to afford light singnal transmission supports long distance and high speed data network & telecommunication.

Technology-To use the light to transmit the signals from one place over optic fiber, is due to the light propagates through the fiber with little attenuation also  immune to electromagnetic interference. These advantages also contribute to fiber optic development and practical application.

Wide Area Network-Since the beginning of fiber optic application, it' s more often to use single mode fiber optic cable to support long distance telecommunication & data network, the is more called classical WAN - wide area network. The fiber optic cable normally could be placed in outdoor conduits or directly aerial installation.
Premium Line WAN fiber optic systems provides two installation types and customize various cable construction on your special requirements for dedicated condition use, like ADSS- for where electrical shock happens often; Figure 8 outdoor aerial cable for the place where has heavy wind or ice weather and etc. Premium Line also provides outdoor accessories link splice closures, available for aerial, direct ground and duct installation purpose.

Local Area Network- In most classical premise cabling, SM or MM fiber optic cables more used as backbone cabling, and converts the optical signals to electrical signals to the end subscriber through the corresponding copper communication cable. It' s also available for the place where distance over 100 meters  not available for copper cables.
Regarding to the pure fiber optic cabling system, with the PON - passive optical network system develop, like IEEE E-PON, ITU G-PON, the one point to multipoint network. Also the extension base on above systems and protocol comes with FTTX applications which depend on the ONU location. Premium Line LAN fiber optic systems provides different type cables to fulfill these fiber optic solution, especially the FTTH cable series, with customer' s choice on normal G652D fibers, or G657A a low bending loss fiber for complex corner-bending situation. Premium Line is capable to provide you all types' high quality and reliable fiber optic cable.

Component-Premium Line solution includes a full range of optic devices, fiber optic cables, and also the accessories like pigtails, patch cords, adapters and different type' s terminal boxes. Premium Line has complete ranges of these components with low attenuation loss control, combines with fiber optic cable, support the complete channel with good headroom margin.

วันพุธที่ 31 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2555

Ethernet Media Conveter Duplex FIBER


Features 100Mbps/MM/SM

1. Accord to IEEE802.1  10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base- TX, IEEE802.3  100Base-FX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
3. Supports full / half duplex, Point-to-point  transparent transfer and support 1 Megabit buffer
4. Power External 5Vdc input
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount (power external)
7. Supports link fault pass through function (LFP)
8. Support for end fault function (optional)

BELLCOMMS  10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extension and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T network. Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SC/ST/FC style  fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!

Specifications

Standards :               comply with IEEE802.1  10Base-T, IEEE802.3u
                               100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab  100Base-TX,
RJ45 port rate :         10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate :        1000Mbps
Working :                  Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance :     Rj45 port : 100m
Fiber optic :              20,40,60,80,120km(SM), optional
RJ45 port cable :       UTP 5E
Fiber connector :       SC, ST, FC optional
Fiber optic cable:       Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
                                Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength :             850 nm,1310 nm, 1550 nm

nPower
Power supply :                       External 5VDC input
Consumption :                        4W
nEnvironment
Operating temp :                   -10°C to  65°C
Storage temperature :    -20°C to 70°C
Operating humidity :       5% to 95%(no condensation)
nAppearance
Dimensions :                         94.0 x 71.0 x 26.0 
Shell :                                     Iron
Color :                                    White
Weight :                                 230g 
Approvals :                            FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Ordering Information
CTM-RC0202-AUW    10/100/Base-Tx(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC)  Duplex-Fiber Multimode   20km
CTM-RT0202-AUW    10/100/Base-Tx(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST)   Duplex-Fiber Multimode   20km
CTM-RC0202-AUW    10/100/Base-Tx(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC)  Duplex-Fiber SingleMode 20km